2X2 Mechanical Optical Switch

2X2 Mechanical Optical Switch

Regular price $0.00
/

Description:

- 2x2 Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection, Network Test systems and Instrumentations.

Features:

- Low Insertion Loss

- High Reliability

- Compact Size

- Latching or Non-latching Configurations

Applications:

- Network Switching

- Configurable Optical Add/Drop multiplexing

- Network Protection and Monitoring

- Instrumentation, Testing, and Measurement

Specifications:

Parameters Unit 1×2 Optical Switch
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 1310 and 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB ≤ 1.0 (typical: 0.8)
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB ≤0.25
Return Loss 1 dB ≥ 50 (typical: 55)
Crosstalk dB ≥ 55(typical: 60)
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.05(typical: 0.03)
Temperature Dependent Loss dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage VDC 5
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % ≤85
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0 ±0.2

Order Information:

TSW12 Switch Type Test Wavelength Tube Type
Fiber Length (Include connector) Connector

L: Latching 3: 1310nm B:250μm bare fiber 05: 0.5m 00:None

N: Non-latching 5: 1550nm T:900μm loose tube 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC


D:1310/1550nm
15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC





SP: SC/PC





SA: SC/APC





LP: LC/PC





LA: LC/APC





ST: ST





MU:MU