EPON-OLT KOC-ET8016

EPON-OLT KOC-ET8016

KOC-ET8016

Regular price $0.00
/

KOC-ET8016 is 1U high 19-inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.
The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance product.
KOC-ET8016 provides 1 USB interface, 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Item Parameter Specification
KOC-ET8016
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port QTY 10
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
Optical interface 4 GE
10Gb uplink interface 2*10Gb
PON Port QTY 16
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
USB Port QTY 1
Connector Type Type-C
Management Ports 1*100BASE-TX out band port; 1CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125_m SMF
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm

10Gb SFP+ Port Specification

(Apply to C-Data 10Gb module)

Transmission Distance 10KM
PON port speed 8.5-10.51875Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmTX, 1310nmRX
Connector LC
Fiber Type Single mode with dual fiber
TX Power -8.2~+0.5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.