EPON-ONU KOC-E600-200T

EPON-ONU KOC-E600-200T

KOC-E600-200T

Regular price $0.00
/

KOC-E600-200T is fiber to the home multi-service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. KOC-E600-200T has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meets the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

Item Specification
KOC-E600-200T
PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet Interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Item weight: 0.2kg
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125µm single-mode fiber
CATV
Wavelength 1550nm
Optical return loss >45dB
Input optical power -15dBm~+2dBm
RF frequency 47MHz~1000MHz
RF output lever ≥65dBuV (@-12dBm@85MHz)
Flatness <±1.5db
CNR ≥42dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
CSO ≤-60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
CTB ≤-65dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
RF output return loss >10dB
RF impedance 75Ω