EPON-ONU KOC-E600-400U

EPON-ONU KOC-E600-400U

Regular price $0.00
/

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional. KOC-E600-400U series fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, it supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.

Item Specification
KOC-E600-400U
PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/UPC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet Interface 4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface An external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter
PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Physical Specifications Item Dimension: 160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)
Item weight: 0.2kg
Environmental Specifications Operating temperature: 0 to 50˚C
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ˚C
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)