EPON-ONU KOC-E600-400W

EPON-ONU KOC-E600-400W

KOC-E600-400W

Regular price $0.00
/

 

KOC-E600-400W dual-frequency data type ONU for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution. can integrate wireless function with meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac technical standards. At the same time, it also supports 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band wireless signal. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.
WIFI Specification

  • Comply with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac protocol standard, support 2.4GHz and 5GHzThere are four antennas, two built-in, two external
  • 5dBi antenna gain
  • Maximum ideal rate up to 1.2Gbps
  • 4GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology
  • 5GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology
  • Support 8 SSIDs
  • Support wider RF bandwidth, up to 80MHz
  • Support higher 256-QAM modulation mode
  • Support MIMO-OFDM encoding mode
  • Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP, 802.1x, WPA and WPA2
Item Parameter Specification
KOC-E600-100U
Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/PC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
Ethernet Interface 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface An external 12V DC power supply adapter
Performance Parameters PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Physical Features Physical Specifications Item Dimension: 160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)
Item weight: 0.2kg
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature: 0~50˚c
Storage Temperature: -40~85 ˚c
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%(Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 10%~90%(Non-condensing)