GPON-ONU KOC-G600-100U

GPON-ONU KOC-G600-100U

KOC-G600-100U

Regular price $0.00
/

KOC-G600-100U GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber to The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiber home/Alcatel-Lucent.

Item Parameter Specification
KOC-G600-100U
Interface PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate: 2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate: 1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128
Ethernet Interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full Duplex/Half-Duplex
RJ45 Connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Transmission Distance 100 Meter
Performance Parameters   Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
PON Optical Parameter Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
  Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
  Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Environmental Specifications Power External 12V/0.5A DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <3W
Dimension Item Dimension: 78mm (L) x78mm (W) x25mm (H)
Weight Item weight: 0.1kg
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~50˚C
Storage Temperature: -40~85 ˚C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 10%~90% (Non-condensing)