Isolator WDM Hybrid (IWDM)

Isolator WDM Hybrid (IWDM)

Regular price $0.00
/

FEATURES

  • Low Insertion Loss & high isolation
  • Low PDL & PMD
  • Integrated devices, compact size
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Telcordia compliant
  • RoHS compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • EDFA
  • WDM system
  • Fiber optic instruments
Specifications
Parameter Specification Unit
Operating Wavelength 980/1550 1480/1550
Single/Dual Stage Single Dual Single Dual
Signal Port Wavelength Range ( λ s) 1530~1565 1530~1565 nm
Insertion Loss@ λ s1 Typ 0.8 0.9 0.7 0.8 dB
Insertion Loss@ λ s2 Max 1.1 1.2 1 1.1 dB
Isolation@ λ s1 Min 30 44 30 44 dB
PDL Max 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 dB
PMD Max 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05 ps
Signal Port Wavelength Range ( λ p) 960~990 1460~1490 nm
Insertion Loss@ λ p1 Typ 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss@ λ p2 Max 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.6 dB
Isolation@ λ p1 Min 15 15 15 15 dB
PDL Max 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 dB
Return Loss Min 50 50 50 50 dB
Directivity Min 50 50 50 50 dB
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85
Maximum Power Handling 300 mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф) 35*5.5 mm

Order Information:

IWDM Operating Wavelength Single/Dual Stage Forward/Backward Type Fiber Type Connector Type

95: 980/1550 P: Single stage with PMD 01: Forward Type 1: 250μm bare fiber 0: Without connector

45: 1480/1550 D: Dual stage 02: Backward Type 2: 900μm tight buffer fiber 1: FC/PC   2:FC/UPC 3:FC/APC





4:SC/PC  5:SC/UPC 6:SC/APC





7:ST    8:LC    9:MU





X: Customized