Fiber Array - Fiber Array AOC Assembly

Fiber Array - Fiber Array AOC Assembly

Regular price $0.00
/

 Passive optical interconnect jumpers could be deployed in QSFP AOC, QSFP28 AOC, QSFP-DD AOC, Micro QSFP AOC, CXP AOC, CFP AOC, CDFP AOC, and any parallel optical transceiver module AOC, supporting network types include Ethernet with optical fiber transmission, Infiniband with optical fiber transmission, and Fiber Channel.

Features

  • GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant
  • Transmission mode: Multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode
  • High accuracy
  • Support: 40G(4x10G), 100G(4x25G), 100G(10X10G), 12x10G, 4x32G, 8X10G,
  • 200G(8X25G), 400G(8X50G), 800G(8X100G)

Coupling Mode

  • Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8 degrees
  • Active coupling with light source and 0~ 45 degrees
  • Passive coupling with guide pins and 90 degrees
IL/RL Specifications
MT IL ≤0.60 dB typical 0.20 dB MT RL ≥20 dB
Environment Conditions
-40°C~+85°C
Specifications
Item Specification
Connector A Customized Fiber Array
Connector B Customized Fiber Array
Fiber shape Round Cable
Fiber count 8F/12F/16F/24F
Fiber type OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5;
Length 20~50mm, Customized length available
Length tolerance +0.3/-0mm ~ +0.5/-0mm
Cable diameter Φ 3.0mm/ Φ 3.6mm
Cable jacket LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/LSZH+OFNR
Cable length 1M/3M/5M/7M·····50M/100M