MT - 2*MT Assembly

MT - 2*MT Assembly

Regular price $0.00
/

Passive optical interconnect jumpers can be deployed in QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, 100G PSM4, QSFP-DD, Micro QSFP, OSFP, CXP, CFP, CDFP and any parallel optical transceiver modules, supporting various network types, including Ethernet optical network, Infiniband optical network, and Fiber Channel network.
Features
  • GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant
  • Transmission mode: Multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode
  • High accuracy
  • Support: 100G(10X10G), 200G(8X25G), 400G(8X50G), 800G(8X100G)
Coupling Mode
Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8 degrees
IL/RL Specifications
MT IL ≤0.60 dB typical 0.20 dB MT RL ≥20 dB
Environment Conditions
-40°C~+85°C
Specifications
Item Specification
Connector A MT Ferrule with guide pin
Connector B 2*MT Ferrule
Fiber shape Ribbon/Single fibers
Fiber count 8F/12F/16F/24F
Fiber type OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5; OS1, OS2;
Length 20~50mm, Customized length available
Length tolerance +0.3/-0mm ~ +0.5/-0mm