MT - MT AOC Assembly

MT - MT AOC Assembly

Regular price $0.00
/

Passive optical interconnect jumpers could be deployed in QSFP AOC, QSFP28 AOC, QSFP-DD AOC, Micro QSFP AOC, CXP AOC, CFP AOC, CDFP AOC, and any parallel optical transceiver module AOC, supporting network types include Ethernet with optical fiber transmission, InfiniBand with optical fiber transmission, and Fiber Channel.
Features
  • GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant
  • Transmission mode: Multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode
  • High accuracy
  • Support: 40G(4x10G), 100G(4x25G), 100G(10X10G), 12x10G, 4x32G, 8X10G, 200G(8X25G), 400G(8X50G), 800G(8X100G)
Coupling Mode
Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8 degrees
IL/RL Specifications
MT IL ≤0.60 dB typical 0.20 dB MT RL ≥20 dB
Environment Conditions
-40°C~+85°C
Specifications
Item Specification
Connector A MT ferrule
Connector B MT ferrule
Fiber shape Round Cable
Fiber count 8F/12F/16F/24F
Fiber type OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5;
Length 20~50mm, Customized length available
Length tolerance +0.3/-0mm ~ +0.5/-0mm
Cable diameter _3.0mm/_3.6mm
Cable jacket LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/LSZH+OFNR
Cable length 1M/3M/5M/7M ····· 50M/100M