MT - SUS Assembly
MT - SUS Assembly
MT - SUS Assembly

MT - SUS Assembly

Regular price $0.00
/

Passive optical interconnect jumpers can be deployed in QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, 100G PSMA, QSFP-DD, OSFP, CXP, CFP, CDFP and any parallel optical transceiver modules, supporting various network types, including Ethernet optical network, InfiniBand optical network, and Fiber Channel network.

Features

  • GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant
  • Transmission mode: Multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode
  • High accuracy
  • Support: 40G(4x10G), 100G(4x25G)

Coupling Mode
Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8 degrees
IL/RL Specifications
MT IL ≤0.60 dB typical 0.20 dB MT RL ≥20 dB
Environment Conditions
-40°C~+85C
Specifications

Item Specification
Connector A MT ferrule with guide pin
Connector B MT&SUS or FA&SUS, Customized size/angle available for FA
Fiber shape Ribbon
Fiber count 8F
Fiber type OS1,OS2;
Length 20~50mm, Customized length available
Length tolerance +0.3/-0mm ~ +0.5/-0mm