Rack Mount Media Converter

Rack Mount Media Converter

Regular price $45.99
/

Rack mount Media Converter is a 2U rack mount media converter combine for the equipments centralized management in the central office. It provides 16 slots to load various type of media transceivers. It is supporting too hot pluggable and friendly user management.

Features:

  • 19” 2U rack panel
  • 14 or 16 slots for media converter module
  • 10M, 100M, 1000M media converter optional
  • Independent controlling for each plug card
  • Supporting too hot plug operation
  • Centralized power supply
  • SFP DMI function activate
  • 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Remote power off alarming
  • Economical management function with
  • Web management activate

Specifications

Parameter 14-Slot 16-Slot
Access Method 1X10/100/1000M RJ45 1X1000Base-FX
Color Black or Silvery
Standard IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector SC,FC.ST.LC
Power Dissipation: <3W
Power input AC 100 ~ 260V, 50~60Hz; Or DC48V
Power output DC +5V 12A(single power) or 24A(dual power)
Power Protection Circuit- breaker when over voltage, over current ,over flow and short circuit
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50°C
Humidity 5%~90%
Storage Temperature -40~ 70°C
Dimensions 485mm x 245mm x 90mm (Standard 19-Inch, 2U height)

156mm  (W)×128mm(D)×32  mm(H) (standalone)

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)