1064nm In-Line Isolator

1064nm In-Line Isolator

Regular price $0.00
/

FEATURES
  • Low Insertion Loss and high isolation
  • Low PDL & PMD
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Telcordia compliant
  • RoHS compliant
APPLICATIONS
  • EDFA
  • WDM system
  • Fiber optic instruments
 Specification
Parameter   Specification Unit
Center Wavelength (λc)   1064 nm
Standard   Standard Size  
Single/Dual Stage   Single Stage Dual Stage  
Isolation (at λc±15nm) 1 Min 25 45 dB
Insertion Loss (at λc) 1 Typ 1.8 3.5 dB
Insertion Loss (at λc±15nm) 2 Max 2.5 4.5 dB
Return Loss (Input/Output) Min 55/55 55/55 dB
PDL Max 0.1 0.1 dB
Operating Temperature Range   0~+70 °C
Storage Temperature Range   -40~+85 °C
Maximum Power Handling   150 mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф)   40*5.5 mm

ORDER GUIDE

Single/Dual Stage Grade Standard/Mini Size Fiber Type Connector Type
S: Single stage without PMD P: P-grade 31: 1310nm 1: 250μm bare fiber 0: Without connector
D: Dual stage A: A-grade 55: 1550nm 2: 900μm tight buffer fiber 1: FC/PC
P: Single stage with PMD   59: 1590nm   2: FC/UPC
    64: 1064nm   3: FC/APC
        4:SC/PC   5:SC/UPC
        6:SC/APC   7:ST
        8:LC   9:MU
        X: Customized