1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch

Regular price $0.00
/

Special wavelength WDM such as 980/1064nm, 1064/1550nm,1550/1625nm WDM. Raman Pump Combiner is designed for combining the multiple pumps with different wavelengths for Raman amplifiers.

FEATURES

  • Wavelength on customer request
  • Coupling ratio on customer request
  • Low excess loss
  • High stability and reliability

APPLICATIONS

  • Fiber sensors
  • Optical communication systems
  • Testing instruments
Specification
Parameter Unit 1×2 Optical Switch
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 1310 and 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB ≤ 0.8 (typical: 0.6)
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB ≤0.25
Return Loss 1 dB ≥ 50 (typical: 55)
Crosstalk dB ≥ 55(typical: 60)
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.05(typical: 0.03)
Temperature Dependent Loss dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage VDC 5
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature °C -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % ≤85
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0 ±0.2
ORDER GUIDE
Switch Type Test Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length Connector Type
L: Latching 3: 1310nm B:250μm bare fiber 05: 0.5m 00:None FP: FC/PC
N: Non-latching 5: 1550nm T:900μm loose tube 10: 1.0m FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC
  D:1310/1550nm   15: 1.5m SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC
        LA: LC/APC ST: ST
        MU:MU