MTP/MPO Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

MTP/MPO Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Regular price $0.00
/

Pre-terminated trunk cable can be from 4 to 144 cores with 8/12-pin MTP connector at both ends. High-quality cable and MPO kits guarantee low insertion loss and high return loss for high-speed network. Its efficient plug-and-play structure greatly reduces the initial installation and routine maintenance costs. Pre-terminated trunk cables can also be used with plug and- play modules or MTP / MPO connector panels to achieve multi-level connection of the extension of the preterminated trunk cable can also be extended by MTP/MPO panel with plug-and play module. The extended trunk cable is to be connected with another panel or fan-out patch cords.
Features

  • Array of connectors with high precision low loss MTP / MPO connectors
  • MTP/MPO connectors has been assembled at both ends of the cable. The optical performance is 100% tested
  • A B C three polarity wiring options can be chosen from
  • sufficient capacity can provide 4-144 cores be connections
  • Cable flammability rating: OFNR, OFNP, LSZH
  • The length of customized cable, trunk cable, extension cable, branch cable can be accurate
  • Traction tube is the optional for easy on-site installation
  • Minimize failures and reduces cabling space and installation time
  • Smooth upgrading to next generation data center for 40GbE and 100GbE
  • Outer jacket material option: PVC, LSZH and other selected materials
Specifications
Item Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Low loss ≤0.35dB Low loss ≤0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤0.7dB Standard Loss ≤0.5dB
Return Loss ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability <0.2typical change, 500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C
40G 8 Fiber
100G 20 Fiber