EPON-ONU KOC-E600-100U

EPON-ONU KOC-E600-100U

KOC-E600-100U

Regular price $0.00
/


KOC-E600-100U data type ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It applies in FTTH to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network. provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports.

Features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiber home/Alcatel-Lucent.

Item Parameter Specification
KOC-E600-100U
Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/PC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
Ethernet Interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Transmission Distance 100 Meter
Power Interface 12V DC supply power
Performance Parameters PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Environmental

Specifications

Dimension Item Dimension: 78mm(L) x78mm(W) x25mm (H)
Weight Item weight: 0.1kg
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~50˚c
Storage Temperature: -40~85 ˚c
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%(Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 10%~90%(Non-condensing)