EPON-ONU KOC-E600-100W

EPON-ONU KOC-E600-100W

KOC-E600-100W

Regular price $0.00
/

KOC-E600-100W is for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution. can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards, it has two external antennas, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.
Item Parameter Specification
KOC-E600-100W
Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/PC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
Ethernet Interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface An external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter
Performance Parameters   Wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
PON Optical Parameter Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
  Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
  Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Physical Specifications Item Dimension: 125mm(L) x80mm(W) x 28mm (H)
  Item weight: 0.2kg
Environmental Specifications Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
 
WIFI Specification

Performance Parameters

Operating mode Router or bridge
Technical standard IEEE802.11b/g/n
Frequency 2.412~2.472 GHz
Antenna gain 5dBi
Support rate 802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, 11Mbps
802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 24, 36, 48, 54Mbps
802.11n: max rate 300Mbps
Channel 2.4GHz Channel: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
Modulation mode

11b: DSSS: DBPSK(1Mbps),

DQPSK(2Mbps),CCK(5.5/11Mbps

11g: OFDM: BPSK(6/9Mbps),QPSK(12/18Mbps),
16QAM(24/36Mbps),Q64QAM(48/54Mbps)
11n: MIMO-OFDM: BPSK,QPSK,16QAM,64QAM
Receive sensitivity 11Mbps: ≤-90dBm 54 Mbps: ≤-76dBm
HT20 MCS7: ≤-73dBm HT40 MCS7: ≤-70dBm
Transmit power 802.11n: 17dBm
Encryption mode AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK