Ethernet Fiber Switch

Ethernet Fiber Switch

Regular price $0.00
/

KOC’s fiber switch products provide 10M/100M/1000M auto-sensing port, support for web-based IP address management, support for port speed, operating mode, flow control, priority, port security and others intelligent configuration. With the high performance, easy to operation and cost effective, our products provide a perfect solution for the broadband access network project.

Features:

  • Supports RJ45 LC or SFP sockets
  • Easy installation
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Supports VLAN and QoS
  • Convert Optical Electric Ethernet signals
  • UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex
  • Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.2ab 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 100Base-FX standard

Specifications

Item Parameter
Standard Protocol IEEE 802.3    10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u   100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab  1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z    1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QOS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Band Width RJ45
100M 1000M

Optical

100M 1000M
10/100Mbps 10/100/1000Mbps 155Mbps 1.25Gbps
Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

Connectors UTP RJ-45 Fiber connector SC/ST/FC/LC
Power Supply External AC110-250V/50Hz
DC 5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Environmental Parameters Work Temperature 0°C~50°C (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
TP Cable Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber Cable 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
MTBF (Hours) >60000
Emission/Safety FCC Part 15 , Class A, ROHS and CE Mark