FBT Fiber Coupler

FBT Fiber Coupler

Regular price $0.00
/

FBT Fiber Coupler is a kind of passive component that couple optical and realize the distribution of light power. It can divide a light signal from an optical fiber into several ones, realizing the separation or combination of light signal, or be used to extend the fiber link. It belongs to optical passive components, can be applied to the telecom network, CATV network, subscriber loop system, regional network.

FEATURES

  • Low excess loss
  • High Isolation
  • Compact size

APPLICATIONS

  • Long-haul telecommunications
  • CATV systems & Fiber sensors
  • Local area network
Specification
Parameter Premium A Grade
Port Configuration 1x2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550±15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB) ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.5
Isolation (dB) (Typical) >17 >16
Return Loss (dB) >55
Directivity (dB) >55
PDL(dB) <0.1
Storage Temperature -40°C - 85°C
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28
Package Dimension Package A, B, C,S
ORDER GUIDE
FBT Grade Package Dimension Fiber Type Connector Type
  P: P-grade 1:3*60mm 1: 250m bare fiber 0: without connector
  A: A-grade 2:3*54mm 2: 900m tight buffer fiber 1:FC/PC  2:FC/UPC  3:FC/APC
    3:3*40mm X: Customized 4:SC/PC  S:SC/UPC  6:SC/APC
        7:ST  8:LC  9:MU  X:Customized