FC Connector Single Mode-Simplex 3.0mm
FC Connector Single Mode-Simplex 3.0mm
FC Connector Single Mode-Simplex 3.0mm
FC Connector Single Mode-Simplex 3.0mm

FC Connector Single Mode-Simplex 3.0mm

110-0203-001

Regular price $3.97
/

Optical fiber connector is used to connect two fiber or cable, and can be repeated use of passive components. It makes two of the optical fiber end face precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy can maximize the coupling to the receiving optical fiber and make to minimize the effects on the system, it is the basic requirement of optical fiber connector. To a certain extent, fiber optic connectors affect the reliability and the performance of optical transmission system. At present, it has been widely used in optical fiber transmission lines, ODF and fiber optic test instruments, meters, is currently using the largest number of optical passive components.

Features

  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

Applications

  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Metro
  • Test equipment
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Specification

Item Specification
PC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm
125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm /
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm