FC-ST Hybrid Adapter Multi Mode-Simplex
FC-ST Hybrid Adapter Multi Mode-Simplex
FC-ST Hybrid Adapter Multi Mode-Simplex
FC-ST Hybrid Adapter Multi Mode-Simplex
FC-ST Hybrid Adapter Multi Mode-Simplex

FC-ST Hybrid Adapter Multi Mode-Simplex

121-0407-102

Regular price $11.97
/

Description

Fiber optic adapter is to achieve the same or different optical fiber connectors docking in optical links, make the light path connected under the same loss. It is to put the fiber of two surface precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy to the maximum coupling in the receiving optical fiber, and since it entered the optical link to minimize the effects on the system. Widely used in optical fiber distribution, instrument, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable.

Application

  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Network (LANs)
  • Data processing network
  • Test equipment

 Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Choice of housing shape and sleeve material
  • Compact design
  • Nickel plated brass body

Specification

Item Specification
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB 2.5mm sleeve
1.25mm sleeve
≤0.5dB 1.25mm /2.5mm sleeve
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85˚C