GPON-ONU KOC-G600-400PW

GPON-ONU KOC-G600-400PW

KOC-G600-400PW

Regular price $0.00
/

KOC-G600-400PW GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network. provide two POTS ports, four 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and 802.11 b/g/n Wi-Fi access. The KOC-G600 400PWfeatures high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the KOC-G600-400PW provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiber home/Alcatel-Lucent.
WIFI Specification

  • IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz
  • Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance
  • Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to 300 Mbps PHY data rates
  • Support multi-SSID (Maximum 4 SSID)
  • Support automatic channel selection
  • Support hide SSID
  • Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP, 1x, WPA and WPA2
Item Parameter Specification
KOC-G600-400PW
Interface Uplink Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate: 2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate: 1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128
POTS Port 2*RJ11 with 3REN
Max 1km distance
Balanced Ring, 50V RMS
Ethernet Interface 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
USB interface 1*USB 2.0 interface
Transmission Rate: 480Mbps
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
Performance Parameters PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Network Management Management Mode Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
Support TR069 and WEB management
Dimension and Weight Item Dimension:170mm(L) x 130mm(W) x 30mm (H)
Item weight: 0.3kg
Environmental Specifications Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)