KOC-P1016FE-2GF 18-Port Gigabit Uplink PoE Fiber Switch

KOC-P1016FE-2GF 18-Port Gigabit Uplink PoE Fiber Switch

P1016FE-2GF

Regular price $0.00
/

The KOC-P1016FE-2GFseries is an unmanaged PoE fiber switch. It has 16*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*1000M unlink TP/SFP combo ports. Port 116 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, and single port PoE power reaches 30W. The maximum PoE output power is 250W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP, visual intelligent building intercom through network cable, and meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotel, campus, factory dormitory and small and medium-sized enterprises. Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

Item Specification
KOC-P1016FE-2GF
Interface 16*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)
2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports (Data)
2*1000M uplink SFP slot ports (combo port)
POE Port Port 1-16 support PoE standard @ IEEE802.3af/at
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;
IEEE802.3x
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
Ethernet Port Feature 10/100Base-T(X) 10/100/1000Base-T automatic detection, full/half Duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Fiber Port Feature Gigabit SFP Port (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 14.8Gbps (Non-blocking)
Forwarding Rate@64byte 5.36Mpps
MAC 4K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo frames 10K
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter); 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Cable Multi-mode: 850nm 0~550M,Single mode:1310nm 0~40KM , 1550nm 0~120KM
Power Supply Pin Default: 1/2(+), 3/6(-); Optional: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port 15.4W@IEEE802.3af; 30W@ IEEE802.3at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 250W(AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby: <15W; Full load: <250W
LED Indicator Power indicator: PWR(green) network indicator: Link, Link/Act(yellow),
PoE indicator: PoE (green); Speed indicator:1000M (green)
Power Supply Built in switching power supply. AC100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension 440*225*44mm
Net /Gross Weight <2.8kg/<3.4kg
Installation Method desktop type ,wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet installation
Port lightning protection 4KV 8/20us;
protection level IP30
Certification CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Warranty 1 years, lifetime maintenance.