LC Duplex Uniboot Connector

LC Duplex Uniboot Connector

Regular price $29.99
/

FEATURES

  • Have two dismount gap, easy to dismount
  • Streamline design, good aesthetic
  • Uniboot connector cable management
  • Switchable Connector to change polarity
  • MINI Boot & Flex angle boot available
  • Right Angle Clip good for panel management

Applications

  • Gigabit Etherne
  • Video
  • Multimedia
  • Active device termination
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
Specifications:
Item Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)    /   ≥60 dB (APC)
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 126μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm