LC Adapter Multimode -Quad
LC Adapter Multimode -Quad
LC Adapter Multimode -Quad
LC Adapter Multimode -Quad
LC Adapter Multimode -Quad
LC Adapter Multimode -Quad

LC Adapter Multimode -Quad

120-99-4B

Regular price $5.98
/

LCUPC QUAD MULTIMODE PLASTIC HOUSING WITH FLANGE BEIGE

LCPC QUAD MULTIMODE PLASTIC HOUSING WITH FLANGE AQUA

Fiber optic adapter is to achieve the same or different optical fiber connectors docking in optical links make the light path connected under the small loss. It is to put the fiber of two surface precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy to the maximum coupling in the receiving optical fiber, and since it entered the optical link to minimize the effects on the system. Widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF), fiber optic communications equipment, instruments, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable.

FEATURES

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing
  • With/Without flange
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Application

CATV, Metro, Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks (LANs), WAN, FTTH, Test equipment, Data processing networks, Gigabit Ethernet, Video and Multimedia.

SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss < 0.20dB
Durability < 0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40°C to + 80°C