MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette
MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette
MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette
MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette

MTP/MPO - LC Fix Type Fiber Optical Cassette

Regular price $0.00
/

MTP / MPO-LC fiber optic cassette is a closed-type of device with a 12/24-core fiber patch cords for branching 12-core MTP / MPO trunk cable to LC Connectors so that the system appliances are easily be connected to the ports or panels. The cassette can be quickly deployed to 24 LC or 12 SC adapters and can be easily installed in HDF high-density rack-mounted ODF. The modular structure is high manageable and flexible. With the future requirements on the connectivity, the modules can be changed to meet the corresponding needs. In the meanwhile, the existing trunk cabling structure remains unchanged. 

Features

  • Excellent transmission performance is 100% factory pre-terminated and tested
  • The adoption of universal polarity design ensures the correct fiber polarity and the variety of polarity to be chosen in the system
  • Flexible expansion, modular design
  • One-hand operation
  • Metal shell design, good intensity, effective protection for internal fiber branch parts
  • Compliant with TIA / EIA604-D-2007, IEC61754-7-2008 series standards
  • Super bend-bright fiber, minimum fiber bending radius, minimized structure
  • Smooth upgrade to next generation data center of 40GbE and 100GbE applications
SPECIFICATIONS
Item Single mode Module IL (Max) Multimode Module IL (Max)
Standard 1.0 dB 1.0 dB
Low Loss 0.7 dB 0.7 dB
Ultra-Low-Loss 0.5 dB 0.35 dB