Optical Loopback
Optical Loopback

Optical Loopback

Regular price $0.00
/

Fiber Optic Loopbacks are designed to provide return patch for a fiber optic signal. They are used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. When it is used in testing applications, loopback signals are used for diagnosing problems. The best practice is to send a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time for isolating the problem.

Features:

  • MPO, LC, SC or other type available
  • Insertion loss: Less than 0.3dB
  • Exchangeability < 0.2dB
  • Operating temperature range:  -40 to +80°C
  • LAN and Optical equipment testing

ORDER GUIDE

Mini LC Multimode Loopback
Type Fiber Type Cable Type
MLB-LC 50/125 0.25
62.5/125 0.9
loop back patch-cord
Type Connector Type Mode Type Cable Type
LB-A-B-C MPO/SC/SCA/LC/ 9(SM)/6(MM62.5) 3/2/09/25
LCA/MTRJ... /5(MM50)