Switchable Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Switchable Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Regular price $0.00
/

Duplex Uniboot connector patch cord is designed by KOC. This highly flexible duplex cable reduces cabling congestion and improves patch cord management and installation. This it improves cabling space.

Features:

  • Fiber Polarity A -> A or A -> B can be switched by the installer
  • Thin round cable
  • Duplex connectors with a single boot which is highly integrated and easy for installation
  • Standard compatible, simplex/duplex LC connectors. Other options: SC / FC
  • High performance, 100% tested
  • Fiber type: OFNR, OFNP
  • Customized patch cord length
  • Two notches on the connectors for easy for installation and uninstallation
  • Mini and flexible boot is available. The boot can be turned to any angle
  • Quick deployment reduces installation time
  • Fast upgrading supports parallel transmission system;
  • Outer jacket material, PVC, LSZH, and other materials selection

Specifications

Item

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC) , ≥60 dB (APC)

/

Durability

<0.20  dB   typical  change,  1000 matings

/

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

-40 to + 85°C